Staff

Administrative Staff

Daniels, Yolanda                                  Academic Coach/Parent Engagement Coordinator

Sapp, Tina                                             Principal

Smith, Derrick                                       Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Claxton, Janice                             Lunchroom Staff

Elliott, Katharine                           Art Teacher & Intervention Paraprofessional

Fullmore, Dorothy                         Pre-K Paraprofessional

James, Nancy                               SPED Paraprofessional

Johnson, Sheila                            Lunchroom Staff

King, Kayla                                     SPED Paraprofessional

Loreto, Ana                                    Migrant

McElhaney-Odom, VanJanet      Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Moore, Lyric                                   Pre-K Paraprofessional

Paulk, Katrina                                Counselor

Paulk, Sandra                                Secretary

Ragle, Kelli                                     Media Specialist

Railey, Peggy                                 Lunchroom Staff

Riley, Sheron                                  ISSP Coordinator

Dyous, LaVanda                            Student Support Case Manager

Saylor, Kristina                              Registrar/Bookkeeper

Smith, Eden                                   School Nurse

Thurairajasingam, Jackie            Lunchroom Manager

Ward, Sarah                                   SPED Paraprofessional

Wicker, Michelle                            SPED Paraprofessional

Wooten, Candace                         Media Paraprofessional

Phillips, Whitney                           Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Teaching Staff

Allen, LeighAnn              1st Grade Teacher

Bagwell, Holly                PE Teacher

Banks, Denise                49% SAIL Teacher

Brunel, Melanie              ESOL Teacher

Clements, Teia               Special Education Teacher

Lewis, Michelle              Special Education Teacher

Daniels, Sonya               2nd Grade Teacher

Davis, Lydia                    3rd Grade Teacher

Greene, Sandra              5th Grade Teacher

Harper, Britton               4th Grade Teacher

Harrell, Ashanti              2nd Grade Teacher

Johnson, Laila               1st Grade Teacher

McKinnon, Kimberly     Special Education Teacher Grades K-2

Moorman, Nikki             Pre-K Teacher

Nettles, Brittany            4th Grade Teacher

O'Steen, Ashlee             2nd Grade Teacher

Paulk, Miranda              3rd Grade Teacher

Powell, Ami                    5th Grade Teacher

Pridgen, Lesley              Kindergarten Teacher

Smith, Karen                 Special Education Teacher Grades 3-5

Smith, Lorisa                 Pre-K Teacher

Smith, Paige                  Quest/Gifted Teacher

Webb, Mindy                 ESOL Teacher

Whitley, Brooke             Kindergarten Teacher

Williams, Summer        3rd Grade Teacher